Cristina Macia Allen

Cristina Macia Allen Broker Associate | License ID: 602073

+1(305) 496-3489

cristina@mykeysretreat.com

81800 Overseas Hwy, Islamorada, FL, 33036-3606, USA

https://www.CristinaAllenRE.com

I have been in the Real Estate industry since 1994. I started my career as a Realtor-Associate with The Keyes Company in Pinecrest, Florida. I was a multi-million dollar producer and specialized in Corporate Relocation.

In 2005, I joined EWM Realty as the Assistant Manager of their Coral Gables office. I co-managed the office that had over 200 agents. In 2010, I accepted the position of Vice-President, Managing Broker of the EWM Realty Coconut Grove Office. Office profits increased by 204% between 2010 and 2014. The office had approximately 45 agents.

In 2013, we bought our home in Tavernier. My husband, Tony, our two Rescue Beagles and I have been enjoying the Keys lifestyle ever since. In my free time, you will usually find me out on our boat, enjoying the crystal clear water. Born in Havana, Cuba. I am fluent in English and Spanish.

In 2015, I went back to selling as a Broker-Associate, focusing on selling in the Florida Keys.

I joined American Caribbean Real Estate as a Broker-Associate in October of 2021. I am very proud of how active our company is in the community.

I was offered the position of Team Leader-Islamorada Office in April 2023. I am excited to put my years of experience to help our agents achieve their dreams.

Someone once told me “If you love what you do, you will never work a day in your life!” I’m a big believer in this!

705 Garden State LN, Key Largo, FL 33037

$2,400,000

$2,500,000

4.0%

705 Garden State LN, Key Largo, FL 33037

4 Beds4 Baths3,362 SqFt

MLS# 616286

Listed by Cristina Macia Allen American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate

127 Peace AVE, Key Largo, FL 33070

$1,700,000

$1,800,000

5.6%

127 Peace AVE, Key Largo, FL 33070

3 Beds3 Baths1,628 SqFt

MLS# 617896

Listed by Carlos Lorenzo American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate

62900 Overseas HWY, Conch Key, FL 33050

$940,000

$1,175,000

20.0%

62900 Overseas HWY, Conch Key, FL 33050

2 Beds2 Baths1,927 SqFt

MLS# 610468

104 Mangrove LN, Key Largo, FL 33070

$850,000

$899,000

5.5%

104 Mangrove LN, Key Largo, FL 33070

3 Beds2 Baths1,464 SqFt

MLS# 619059

37 Bonefish AVE, Key Largo, FL 33037

$760,000

$799,000

4.9%

37 Bonefish AVE, Key Largo, FL 33037

3 Beds2 Baths1,376 SqFt

MLS# 618171

SE 527 23 DR, Other, FL 33030

$550,000

$559,000

1.6%

SE 527 23 DR, Other, FL 33030

4 Beds3 Baths2,073 SqFt

MLS# 605055