Carolyn Ambler

Carolyn Ambler Real Estate Advisor | License ID: 3074981

+1(203) 395-6773

carolyn@keyswaterfront.com

81800 Overseas Hwy, Islamorada, FL, 33036-3606, USA

https://www.keyswaterfront.com/

Carolyn Ambler produces top results with first-class service realtor in the Florida Keys. From beachside bungalows to luxury waterfront residences, Carolyn’s customers have the unique benefit of working with American Caribbean, the local Exclusive CHRISTIE’S International Real Estate Affiliate, offering global and national exposure. As an Associate for American Caribbean Real Estate since 2004, Carolyn Ambler is highly regarded for her ability to match people with property to suit their lifestyle and expectations. Networking through CHRISTIE’S, LuxuryRealEstate.com, and personal real estate connections, Carolyn assists customers selling and buying in the Florida Keys and elsewhere.

As a tech-savvy realtor, Carolyn markets property using professional photography and social media marketing strategies in conjunction with traditional print and website marketing. Strong communication and negotiation skills assure property sales transactions run as seamlessly as possible. Carolyn is the Realtor® to work with when investing in the Florida Keys.

For further information and your personal login to the MLS, please contact Carolyn Ambler today.

555 Ocean Cay DR, Key Largo, FL 33037

$7,600,000

$7,900,000

3.8%

555 Ocean Cay DR, Key Largo, FL 33037

4 Beds4 Baths4,580 SqFt

MLS# 617259

Listed by Carolyn C Ambler American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate

158 Bahama AVE, Key Largo, FL 33037

$3,000,000

$3,100,000

3.2%

158 Bahama AVE, Key Largo, FL 33037

4 Beds3 Baths2,334 SqFt

MLS# 618489

571 8th ST, Key Colony, FL 33051

$1,900,000

$1,995,000

4.8%

571 8th ST, Key Colony, FL 33051

5 Beds4 Baths2,333 SqFt

MLS# 616263

Listed by Erin Lynne Voelliger Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

87851 Old HWY, Plantation Key, FL 33036

$1,570,000

$1,629,000

3.6%

87851 Old HWY, Plantation Key, FL 33036

3 Beds2 Baths2,119 SqFt

MLS# 612874

115 Harbor LN, Plantation Key, FL 33070

$1,540,000

$1,595,000

3.4%

115 Harbor LN, Plantation Key, FL 33070

2 Beds2 Baths1,080 SqFt

MLS# 618761